MatchPulse

Città di Anagni vs Paganese — Serie D - Girone G

← Back
Città di Anagni
Città di Anagni
12º · 1.25 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
vs
–
–
Paganese
Paganese
5º · 1.63 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Città di Anagni and Paganese meet in the Serie D - Girone G 2026 season on 25 October 2026. Città di Anagni have recorded 3 wins from 8 matches this season (38% win rate), averaging 1.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 38% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 63%; and clean sheets in 25% of games. Paganese have won 44% of their 9 matches, with 2.00 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 67%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 22%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.59 for Città di Anagni and 1.70 for Paganese. The models give Città di Anagni a 38% win probability, with a draw at 25% and an Paganese win at 37%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 63% and BTTS at 65%.

Season Statistics

Città di Anagni
—
Paganese
12º
Position
5º
1.25
PPG
1.63
38%
Win %
50%
1.25
Goals / game
2.13
1.50
Conceded / game
1.25
38%
BTTS %
67%
25%
Clean sheet %
22%
63%
Over 2.5 %
67%

Home vs Away

Città di Anagni
Home (4)
—
Paganese
Away (4)
1.50
PPG
1.50
50%
Win %
50%
1.75
Goals / game
2.50
1.75
Conceded / game
1.50
25%
BTTS %
75%
25%
Clean sheet %
0%
75%
Over 2.5 %
75%

Goals Scored

Città diHomeAwayPaganeseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored50%50%50%78%80%75%
Over 1.5 Scored38%50%25%56%60%50%
Over 2.5 Scored25%50%0%33%20%50%
Failed To Score50%50%50%22%20%25%

Goals Conceded

Città diHomeAwayPaganeseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded75%75%75%78%60%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded38%50%25%33%20%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded25%25%25%11%20%0%
Clean Sheets25%25%25%22%40%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Città diPaganese
Over 0.588%89%
Over 1.575%78%
Over 2.563%67%
Over 3.550%33%
Over 4.50%33%
BTTS38%67%
BTTS & Win25%33%
BTTS & Draw0%11%
BTTS & Over 2.538%56%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%11%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Città diPaganese
Win 1st Half38%44%
Draw 1st Half13%44%
Loss 1st Half50%11%
Scored 1st Half38%67%
Conceded 1st Half50%44%
Win 2nd Half13%33%
Draw 2nd Half63%33%
Loss 2nd Half25%33%
Scored 2nd Half50%44%
Conceded 2nd Half63%44%
Over 0.5 HT88%78%
Over 1.5 HT50%56%

Recent Venue Form

Città di (H)
WGelbison3–1
WAfragolese4–0
LUnipomezia0–2
LCertosa V. Campagnano0–4
DTorres2–2
LMuravera1–3
Paganese (A)
LVenafro0–1
LSarnese1–2
WTrastevere6–1
WLatte Dolce3–2
WMartina Franca1–0
WCittà di Fasano2–1
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Sarnese8620+720
2Monastir9522+817
3Certosa V. Campagnano8512+716
4Trastevere9432-315
5Paganese8413+713
6Unipomezia8332+412
7Ossese8332+312
8Albalonga8332+212
9Aranova8332+212
10Anzio8332+212
11Afragolese8242+210
12Città di Anagni8314-210
13Gelbison8314-310
14Venafro8224-58
15Budoni8215-87
16Sarrabus Ogliastra8134-46
17Latte Dolce8134-56
18Atletico Lodigiani8017-141

Team Insights

Città di
  • ●Città di Anagni have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●70% of Città di Anagni's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Città di Anagni have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
  • ●Città di Anagni have conceded 58% of their goals in the first half.
Paganese
  • ●Paganese have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Paganese have scored 71% of their goals in the first half.
LASarnese1º0–1
WHGelbison13º3–1
DATrastevere4º0–0
WHAfragolese11º4–0
WALatte Dolce17º2–1
LHUnipomezia6º0–2
LAAlbalonga8º1–3
LATrastevere4º1–3
DHTorres3º2–2
LAVenafro14º0–1
WHBudoni15º3–0
LASarnese1º1–2
LHGelbison13º2–3
WATrastevere4º6–1
DHAfragolese11º0–0
WALatte Dolce17º3–2
WHUnipomezia6º2–1
WAMartina Franca2º1–0

Season Schedule

Città di
LASarnese0–1
WHGelbison3–1
DATrastevere0–0
WHAfragolese4–0
WALatte Dolce2–1
LHUnipomezia0–2
–HPaganese25/10
–AVenafro01/11
–HBudoni08/11
Paganese
LAVenafro0–1
WHBudoni3–0
LASarnese1–2
LHGelbison2–3
WATrastevere6–1
DHAfragolese0–0
–ACittà di Anagni25/10
–HOssese01/11
–ASarrabus Ogliastra08/11

Top Scorers

Città di
4 ⚽
F. Di Vico2 ⚽
A. Laziz1 ⚽
A. Pralini1 ⚽
D. Follo1 ⚽
F. Iurgens1 ⚽
Paganese
9 ⚽
F. Akammadu3 ⚽
F. D'Incoronato2 ⚽
A. El Haddadi2 ⚽
F. Cordova1 ⚽
A. Pierdomenico1 ⚽

Cards Given

Città di
D. Alfano1 🟨
Paganese