MatchPulse

Everton U18 vs Burnley U18 — U18 Premier League - North

← Back
Everton U18
Everton U18
10º · 1.13 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 41d 22h
vs
–
–
Burnley U18
Burnley U18
8º · 1.10 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 42d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Everton U18 and Burnley U18 meet in the U18 Premier League - North 2026 season on 12 December 2026. Everton U18 have recorded 3 wins from 8 matches this season (38% win rate), averaging 1.88 goals scored and 2.13 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 88%; and clean sheets in 13% of games. Burnley U18 have won 30% of their 10 matches, with 1.80 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 60%, Over 2.5 at 90%, and clean sheets at 10%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 2.02 for Everton U18 and 2.22 for Burnley U18. The models give Everton U18 a 41% win probability, with a draw at 23% and an Burnley U18 win at 37%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 79% and BTTS at 78%.

Season Statistics

Everton U18
—
Burnley U18
10º
Position
8º
1.13
PPG
1.10
38%
Win %
30%
1.88
Goals / game
1.80
2.13
Conceded / game
2.20
50%
BTTS %
60%
13%
Clean sheet %
10%
88%
Over 2.5 %
90%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Everton U18
Home (4)
—
Burnley U18
Away (5)
0.75
PPG
1.20
25%
Win %
40%
1.50
Goals / game
2.00
2.75
Conceded / game
2.20
25%
BTTS %
80%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
75%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Everton U18HomeAwayBurnley U18HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored63%25%100%70%60%80%
Over 1.5 Scored38%25%50%60%60%60%
Over 2.5 Scored38%25%50%30%20%40%
Failed To Score38%75%0%30%40%20%

Goals Conceded

Everton U18HomeAwayBurnley U18HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded88%100%75%90%80%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%50%50%60%60%60%
Over 2.5 Conceded38%50%25%30%20%40%
Clean Sheets13%0%25%10%20%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Everton U18Burnley U18
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.588%90%
Over 2.588%90%
Over 3.563%70%
Over 4.525%30%
BTTS50%60%
BTTS & Win25%20%
BTTS & Draw0%20%
BTTS & Over 2.550%60%
BTTS No & Over 2.538%30%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Everton U18Burnley U18
Win 1st Half38%20%
Draw 1st Half25%30%
Loss 1st Half38%50%
Scored 1st Half50%60%
Conceded 1st Half63%90%
Win 2nd Half25%50%
Draw 2nd Half25%20%
Loss 2nd Half50%30%
Scored 2nd Half50%60%
Conceded 2nd Half75%40%
Over 0.5 HT88%100%
Over 1.5 HT75%70%

Recent Venue Form

Everton U18 (H)
LNottingham Forest U180–1
LManchester City U180–6
LManchester United U180–3
WLeeds United U186–1
WManchester City U185–3
LStoke City U182–3
Burnley U18 (A)
LManchester City U181–2
LNewcastle United U180–3
LLiverpool U182–4
WLeeds United U183–1
WDerby County U184–1
LWolves U181–3

Head to Head · 6 matches

3
Everton U18
50%
1
Draws
17%
2
Burnley U18
33%
67%
Over 1.5
4/6
50%
Over 2.5
3/6
33%
Over 3.5
2/6
50%
BTTS
3/6
07/03/26
Burnley U18
0–5
Everton U18
25/11/25
Everton U18
0–1
Burnley U18
23/04/22
Everton U18
1–1
Burnley U18
02/10/21
Burnley U18
1–2
Everton U18
19/12/20
Everton U18
0–1
Burnley U18
03/10/20
Burnley U18
2–3
Everton U18

Team Insights

Everton U18
  • ●Everton U18 have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Everton U18 have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●65% of Everton U18's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●67% of Everton U18's points have been earned away.
Burnley U18
  • ●Burnley U18 have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Burnley U18 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Burnley U18 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Burnley U18 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Burnley U18 failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Burnley U18 have conceded 59% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

Everton U18
WANewcastle United U183–1
LHNottingham Forest U180–1
LAStoke City U181–3
LHManchester City U180–6
WAWolves U184–0
LABlackburn Rovers U181–2
–ADerby County U1803/11
–ALiverpool U1828/11
–ALeicester City U1805/12
Burnley U18
LAManchester City U181–2
LHManchester United U180–6
WHBlackburn Rovers U184–0
LANewcastle United U180–3
DHNottingham Forest U182–2
LALiverpool U182–4
–ALeicester City U1821/11
–HMiddlesbrough U1828/11
–AEverton U1812/12

Top Scorers

Everton U18
J. Nsangou4 ⚽
K. Hutchison3 ⚽
R. Aduda2 ⚽
R. Robert2 ⚽
2 ⚽
K. W. Apter1 ⚽
Burnley U18
W. Taylor9 ⚽
J. Lewis3 ⚽
B. Borgesson2 ⚽
L. Tambwe2 ⚽
D. Morison1 ⚽
J. Mmakogu1 ⚽

Cards Given

Everton U18
D. Pemberton1 🟨
R. Aduda1 🟨
Burnley U18