MatchPulse

Naters vs Servette II — 1. Liga Classic - Group 1

← Back
Naters
Naters
9º · 1.42 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 21d 1h
vs
–
–
Servette II
Servette II
3º · 1.83 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 20d 2h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Naters and Servette II meet in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 2026 season on 21 November 2026. Naters have recorded 6 wins from 13 matches this season (46% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 2.54 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 92% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 92%; and clean sheets in 0% of games. Servette II have won 38% of their 16 matches, with 1.56 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 75%, Over 2.5 at 88%, and clean sheets at 6%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.92 for Naters and 1.73 for Servette II. The models give Naters a 38% win probability, with a draw at 24% and an Servette II win at 38%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 70% and BTTS at 70%.

Season Statistics

Naters
—
Servette II
9º
Position
3º
1.42
PPG
1.83
42%
Win %
50%
1.92
Goals / game
1.92
2.58
Conceded / game
1.75
92%
BTTS %
75%
0%
Clean sheet %
6%
92%
Over 2.5 %
88%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Naters
Home (2)
—
Servette II
Away (6)
1.50
PPG
1.83
50%
Win %
50%
1.50
Goals / game
1.83
2.00
Conceded / game
2.00
100%
BTTS %
67%
0%
Clean sheet %
11%
100%
Over 2.5 %
78%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

NatersHomeAwayServette IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored92%100%90%75%86%67%
Over 1.5 Scored62%67%60%56%71%44%
Over 2.5 Scored31%33%30%19%14%22%
Failed To Score8%0%10%25%14%33%

Goals Conceded

NatersHomeAwayServette IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded100%100%100%94%100%89%
Over 1.5 Conceded69%67%70%50%57%44%
Over 2.5 Conceded62%33%70%31%14%44%
Clean Sheets0%0%0%6%0%11%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

NatersServette II
Over 0.5100%94%
Over 1.5100%88%
Over 2.592%88%
Over 3.569%50%
Over 4.538%25%
BTTS92%75%
BTTS & Win46%38%
BTTS & Draw15%19%
BTTS & Over 2.585%75%
BTTS No & Over 2.58%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half

NatersServette II
Win 1st Half31%27%
Draw 1st Half38%53%
Loss 1st Half31%20%
Scored 1st Half46%60%
Conceded 1st Half62%47%
Win 2nd Half23%20%
Draw 2nd Half38%40%
Loss 2nd Half38%40%
Scored 2nd Half85%60%
Conceded 2nd Half100%80%
Over 0.5 HT77%73%
Over 1.5 HT38%60%

Recent Venue Form

Naters (H)
WLancy2–1
WLa Chaux-de-Fonds3–2
LAzzurri Bienne1–3
WCoffrane3–0
WPrishtina Bern2–1
LAmical Saint-Prex3–4
Servette II (A)
DStade Payerne3–3
WVevey Sports4–1
WPortalban / Gletterens2–1
DSion II0–0
LPrishtina Bern0–6
WMeyrin2–1

Head to Head · 6 matches

0
Naters
0%
3
Draws
50%
3
Servette II
50%
83%
Over 1.5
5/6
50%
Over 2.5
3/6
33%
Over 3.5
2/6
67%
BTTS
4/6
19/04/26
Servette II
5–0
Naters
04/10/25
Naters
1–1
Servette II
02/03/25
Servette II
2–1
Naters
17/08/24
Naters
0–0
Servette II
30/04/23
Servette II
1–1
Naters
15/10/22
Naters
1–3
Servette II
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Azzurri Bienne121002+1730
2Prishtina Bern12921+2629
3Servette II12642+222
4Portalban / Gletterens12624+720
5Sion II12543+319
6Lausanne Sport II12453+617
7Monthey12453+217
8Chênois12525+117
9Naters12525-817
10Lancy12516016
11Coffrane12345+113
12La Chaux-de-Fonds12417-1613
13Echallens12336-1212
14Meyrin12327-211
15Stade Payerne12327-911
16Vevey Sports121110-184

Team Insights

Naters
  • ●Naters failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●Naters have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Naters failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 away matches.
  • ●Naters failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 10 away matches.
  • ●Naters have won 4 of their 10 away matches.
  • ●Naters have scored in 9 of their 10 away matches.
  • ●87% of Naters's goals have been scored away.
  • ●87% of Naters's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●82% of Naters's points have been earned away.
Servette II
  • ●Servette II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Servette II have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Servette II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Servette II have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Servette II have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Servette II have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Servette II failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Servette II have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Servette II failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Servette II have won 3 of their 6 away matches.
LASion II5º1–3
WHLancy10º2–1
LAPrishtina Bern2º0–4
LHAzzurri Bienne1º1–3
WAMeyrin14º2–1
WAEchallens13º4–3
LAMonthey7º1–3
LHCoffrane11º1–2
DAStade Payerne15º3–3
WHChênois8º2–1
WAVevey Sports16º4–1
DASion II5º0–0
WHLancy10º3–1
LAPrishtina Bern2º0–6
WAMeyrin14º2–1

Season Schedule

Naters
LASion II1–3
WHLancy2–1
LAPrishtina Bern0–4
LHAzzurri Bienne1–3
WAMeyrin2–1
WAEchallens4–3
–HPortalban / Gletterens07/11
–AVevey Sports14/11
–HServette II21/11
Servette II
LHCoffrane1–2
DAStade Payerne3–3
WHChênois2–1
DHLausanne Sport II2–2
WAVevey Sports4–1
WAPortalban / Gletterens2–1
–AMonthey07/11
–HLa Chaux-de-Fonds15/11
–ANaters21/11

Top Scorers

Naters
Servette II
J. Atangana1 ⚽

Cards Given

Naters
Servette II
1 🟨