MatchPulse

Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al Diriyah — Pro League

← Back
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1º · 2.70 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 27d 23h
vs
–
–
Al Diriyah
Al Diriyah
8º · 1.36 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 28d 1h
Kingdom Arena·Riyadh·Saudi Arabia·26,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al Diriyah meet in the Pro League 2026 season on 20 November 2026. Al-Hilal Saudi FC have recorded 17 wins from 21 matches this season (81% win rate), averaging 2.38 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 48% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 57%; and clean sheets in 43% of games. Al Diriyah have won 46% of their 13 matches, with 1.15 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 31%, Over 2.5 at 31%, and clean sheets at 38%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.80 for Al-Hilal Saudi FC and 1.44 for Al Diriyah. The models give Al-Hilal Saudi FC a 55% win probability, with a draw at 23% and an Al Diriyah win at 23%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 61% and BTTS at 63%.

Season Statistics

Al-Hilal Saudi FC
—
Al Diriyah
1º
Position
8º
2.70
PPG
1.36
90%
Win %
36%
3.00
Goals / game
0.82
0.90
Conceded / game
1.00
48%
BTTS %
31%
43%
Clean sheet %
38%
57%
Over 2.5 %
31%
6.7
Avg corners
5.0
18.9
Avg shots
11.8
6.8
Avg shots on target
3.1
1.1
Avg yellow cards
2.0
11.4
Avg fouls
9.1
56.9%
Avg possession
48.4%

Home vs Away

Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Home (5)
—
Al Diriyah
Away (5)
2.40
PPG
1.80
80%
Win %
60%
2.20
Goals / game
1.20
1.20
Conceded / game
1.20
50%
BTTS %
33%
30%
Clean sheet %
33%
60%
Over 2.5 %
67%
6.7
Avg corners
5.0
18.9
Avg shots
11.8
6.8
Avg shots on target
3.1
1.1
Avg yellow cards
2.0
56.9%
Avg possession
48.4%

Goals Scored

Al-Hilal SaudiHomeAwayAl DiriyahHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored90%80%100%62%57%67%
Over 1.5 Scored71%70%73%31%14%50%
Over 2.5 Scored43%50%36%15%0%33%
Failed To Score10%20%0%38%43%33%

Goals Conceded

Al-Hilal SaudiHomeAwayAl DiriyahHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded57%70%45%62%57%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded29%50%9%23%14%33%
Over 2.5 Conceded5%10%0%8%0%17%
Clean Sheets43%30%55%38%43%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Al-Hilal SaudiAl Diriyah
Over 0.5100%92%
Over 1.586%69%
Over 2.557%31%
Over 3.533%8%
Over 4.533%8%
BTTS48%31%
BTTS & Win38%15%
BTTS & Draw10%15%
BTTS & Over 2.543%15%
BTTS No & Over 2.514%15%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Al-Hilal SaudiAl Diriyah
Win 1st Half67%38%
Draw 1st Half24%38%
Loss 1st Half10%23%
Scored 1st Half81%38%
Conceded 1st Half38%38%
Win 2nd Half43%23%
Draw 2nd Half43%54%
Loss 2nd Half14%23%
Scored 2nd Half67%38%
Conceded 2nd Half38%38%
Over 0.5 HT90%62%
Over 1.5 HT52%23%

Recent Venue Form

Al-Hilal Saudi (H)
WAl-Hazm1–0
WAl-Ittihad FC3–2
WAl-Gharafa2–1
LNEOM0–2
WAl-Ahli Jeddah3–0
WAl-Faisaly FC4–2
Al Diriyah (A)
LAl-Ittihad FC0–2
LAl-Nassr0–3
WAl-Fateh2–1
WAl-Ettifaq3–0
WAl-Hazm1–0
WTrelleborg4–1

Number of Corners

9.9
Corners / Match
12 games
League Avg
9.7
93 games
10.1
Corners / Match
10 games
Match CornersAl-Hilal SaudiAl DiriyahLeague Avg
Over 675%80%77%
Over 767%80%63%
Over 850%60%56%
Over 950%40%46%
Over 1033%40%35%
Over 1133%30%29%
Over 1225%20%25%
Over 1317%20%22%

Team Corners

Team CornersAl-Hilal SaudiAl Diriyah
Corners Earned / Match6.75.0
Corners Against / Match3.35.1
Over 2.5 Corners For83%80%
Over 3.5 Corners For75%70%
Over 4.5 Corners For58%50%
Over 2.5 Corners Against67%70%
Over 3.5 Corners Against58%70%
Over 4.5 Corners Against17%60%
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC10901+2127
2Al-Nassr10811+1525
3Al-Qadisiyah FC11812+1425
4Al-Ittihad FC10721+1023
5Al-Ahli Jeddah10703+1421
6NEOM11614+719
7Al-Ettifaq11533+118
8Al Diriyah11434-215
9Al Kholood10334-712
10Al Khaleej Saihat11263-712
11Al Riyadh10334-812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm11245-410
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC10145-97
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawon11047-144
18Abha9027-112

Team Insights

Al-Hilal Saudi
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have won their last 4 matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have won their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have won 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●63% of Al-Hilal Saudi FC's goals have been scored away.
  • ●67% of Al-Hilal Saudi FC's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • ●Al-Hilal Saudi FC have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
Al Diriyah
  • ●Al Diriyah have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Al Diriyah have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Al Diriyah failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Al Diriyah have won 3 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of Al Diriyah's goals have been scored away.
  • ●60% of Al Diriyah's points have been earned away.
  • ●Al Diriyah have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
WAAl-Qadisiyah FC3º3–2
WHAl-Hazm13º1–0
WAAl Sadd16º2–0
WHAl-Ittihad FC4º3–2
WHAl-Gharafa13º2–1
WAAl Taawon17º6–0
LHNEOM6º0–2
WAAl Shabab12º2–0
WHAl-Ahli Jeddah5º3–0
LAAl-Ittihad FC4º0–2
WHAl Riyadh11º1–0
DHAl Taawon17º1–1
LAAl-Nassr2º0–3
DHAbha18º0–0
WAAl-Fateh16º2–1
LHAl-Qadisiyah FC3º0–2
WAAl-Ettifaq7º3–0
DHAl Kholood9º1–1
WAAl-Hazm13º1–0

Season Schedule

Al-Hilal Saudi
WAAl-Qadisiyah FC3–2
WHAl-Hazm1–0
WHAl-Ittihad FC3–2
WAAl Taawon6–0
LHNEOM0–2
WAAl Shabab2–0
–HAl-Fateh31/10
–AAl-Ettifaq05/11
–HAl Diriyah20/11
Al Diriyah
LAAl-Ittihad FC0–2
WHAl Riyadh1–0
DHAl Taawon1–1
LAAl-Nassr0–3
DHAbha0–0
WAAl-Fateh2–1
–HNEOM30/10
–AAl-Faisaly FC05/11
–AAl-Hilal Saudi FC20/11

Top Scorers

Al-Hilal Saudi
Gabriel Martinelli6 ⚽
Malcom5 ⚽
Rúben Neves4 ⚽
Ollie Watkins4 ⚽
R. Neves3 ⚽
S. Milinkovic-Savic3 ⚽
Al Diriyah
D. Nunez2 ⚽
A. Boulbina1 ⚽
Adil Boulbina1 ⚽
Clayton diandy1 ⚽
Darwin Nuñez1 ⚽
M. Al Nemer1 ⚽

Cards Given

Al-Hilal Saudi
R. Neves2 🟨
Rúben Neves2 🟨
Mohamed Kanno2 🟨
Hassan Al-Tambakti2 🟨
Crysencio Summerville2 🟨
M. Al Harbi1 🟨
Al Diriyah
Enzo Millot3 🟨
Abdulelah Al-Malki3 🟨
Sultan Al-Farhan2 🟨
Abdulaziz Al Faraj2 🟨
Meshari Fahad Al Nemer2 🟨
Óscar Rodríguez2 🟨