MatchPulse

Al-Fateh vs Al Riyadh — Pro League

← Back
Al-Fateh
Al-Fateh
16º · 0.55 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 14d 2h
vs
–
–
Al Riyadh
Al Riyadh
11º · 1.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 11d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Al-Fateh and Al Riyadh meet in the Pro League 2026 season on 5 November 2026. Al-Fateh have recorded 3 wins from 15 matches this season (20% win rate), averaging 1.00 goals scored and 2.07 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 67%; and clean sheets in 20% of games. Al Riyadh have won 31% of their 13 matches, with 1.08 goals scored and 1.77 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 38%, Over 2.5 at 46%, and clean sheets at 31%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.40 for Al-Fateh and 1.45 for Al Riyadh. The models give Al-Fateh a 35% win probability, with a draw at 27% and an Al Riyadh win at 37%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 54% and BTTS at 58%.

Season Statistics

Al-Fateh
—
Al Riyadh
16º
Position
11º
0.55
PPG
1.20
9%
Win %
30%
0.91
Goals / game
1.10
2.09
Conceded / game
1.90
53%
BTTS %
38%
20%
Clean sheet %
31%
67%
Over 2.5 %
46%
5.2
Avg corners
3.9
11.9
Avg shots
11.7
4.5
Avg shots on target
3.1
2.1
Avg yellow cards
2.1
12.1
Avg fouls
10.9
44.5%
Avg possession
41.9%

Home vs Away

Al-Fateh
Home (6)
—
Al Riyadh
Away (6)
0.17
PPG
0.50
0%
Win %
0%
0.67
Goals / game
1.00
2.17
Conceded / game
2.33
43%
BTTS %
38%
29%
Clean sheet %
25%
57%
Over 2.5 %
38%
5.2
Avg corners
3.9
11.9
Avg shots
11.7
4.5
Avg shots on target
3.1
2.1
Avg yellow cards
2.1
44.5%
Avg possession
41.9%

Goals Scored

Al-FatehHomeAwayAl RiyadhHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored60%57%63%62%80%50%
Over 1.5 Scored33%29%38%38%60%25%
Over 2.5 Scored7%0%13%8%0%13%
Failed To Score40%43%38%38%20%50%

Goals Conceded

Al-FatehHomeAwayAl RiyadhHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded80%71%88%69%60%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded60%57%63%46%40%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded47%43%50%31%20%38%
Clean Sheets20%29%13%31%40%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Al-FatehAl Riyadh
Over 0.587%92%
Over 1.580%69%
Over 2.567%46%
Over 3.540%38%
Over 4.527%23%
BTTS53%38%
BTTS & Win13%8%
BTTS & Draw7%23%
BTTS & Over 2.547%31%
BTTS No & Over 2.520%15%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Al-FatehAl Riyadh
Win 1st Half7%23%
Draw 1st Half53%46%
Loss 1st Half40%31%
Scored 1st Half47%38%
Conceded 1st Half67%46%
Win 2nd Half20%23%
Draw 2nd Half33%38%
Loss 2nd Half47%38%
Scored 2nd Half40%54%
Conceded 2nd Half60%54%
Over 0.5 HT73%69%
Over 1.5 HT60%31%

Recent Venue Form

Al-Fateh (H)
LAl Shabab1–3
LAl Khaleej Saihat2–3
LAl-Ahli Jeddah0–4
LAl Diriyah1–2
DAl-Ittihad FC0–0
LAl-Ettifaq0–1
Al Riyadh (A)
LAl Diriyah0–1
DAl-Fayha1–1
DAl Khaleej Saihat0–0
LAl-Ahli Jeddah0–5
DAl Shabab3–3
WAl Zulfi2–0

Number of Corners

12.3
Corners / Match
11 games
League Avg
9.7
93 games
10.8
Corners / Match
10 games
Match CornersAl-FatehAl RiyadhLeague Avg
Over 691%100%77%
Over 782%80%63%
Over 882%80%56%
Over 973%80%46%
Over 1064%60%35%
Over 1155%40%29%
Over 1255%20%25%
Over 1345%20%22%

Team Corners

Team CornersAl-FatehAl Riyadh
Corners Earned / Match5.23.9
Corners Against / Match7.16.9
Over 2.5 Corners For91%70%
Over 3.5 Corners For73%50%
Over 4.5 Corners For55%30%
Over 2.5 Corners Against91%90%
Over 3.5 Corners Against82%90%
Over 4.5 Corners Against64%80%

Head to Head · 7 matches

2
Al-Fateh
29%
3
Draws
43%
2
Al Riyadh
29%
86%
Over 1.5
6/7
57%
Over 2.5
4/7
43%
Over 3.5
3/7
71%
BTTS
5/7
10/05/26
Al Riyadh
1–0
Al-Fateh
13/01/26
Al-Fateh
3–1
Al Riyadh
27/10/25
Al-Fateh
2–0
Al Riyadh
23/04/25
Al Riyadh
2–2
Al-Fateh
28/11/24
Al-Fateh
1–2
Al Riyadh
02/05/24
Al-Fateh
2–2
Al Riyadh
09/11/23
Al Riyadh
1–1
Al-Fateh
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC10901+2127
2Al-Nassr10811+1525
3Al-Qadisiyah FC11812+1425
4Al-Ittihad FC10721+1023
5Al-Ahli Jeddah10703+1421
6NEOM11614+719
7Al-Ettifaq11533+118
8Al Diriyah11434-215
9Al Kholood10334-712
10Al Khaleej Saihat11263-712
11Al Riyadh10334-812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm11245-410
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC10145-97
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawon11047-144
18Abha9027-112

Team Insights

Al-Fateh
  • ●Al-Fateh failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Al-Fateh have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Al-Fateh have failed to win in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Al-Fateh have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Al-Fateh failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Al-Fateh have lost 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Al-Fateh failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●83% of Al-Fateh's points have been earned away.
  • ●Al-Fateh have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
Al Riyadh
  • ●Al Riyadh have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Al Riyadh failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●74% of Al Riyadh's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●75% of Al Riyadh's points have been earned at home.
LHAl Shabab12º1–3
WAAl-Hazm13º3–2
LHAl-Ahli Jeddah5º0–4
LANEOM6º2–4
LHAl Diriyah8º1–2
DAAl Taawon17º0–0
DHAl-Ittihad FC4º0–0
DAAl-Faisaly FC15º1–1
LHAl-Ettifaq7º0–1
WHAl Taawon17º2–1
LAAl Diriyah8º0–1
DAAl-Fayha14º1–1
WHAl Kholood9º2–0
LAAl-Ahli Jeddah5º0–5
WHNEOM6º1–0
DAAl Shabab12º3–3
LHAl-Nassr2º0–4
WAAl Zulfi2–0

Season Schedule

Al-Fateh
LHAl Shabab1–3
LHAl Khaleej Saihat2–3
WAAl-Hazm3–2
LHAl-Ahli Jeddah0–4
LANEOM2–4
LHAl Diriyah1–2
–AAl-Hilal Saudi FC31/10
–HAl Riyadh05/11
–AAl-Fayha20/11
Al Riyadh
WHAl Taawon2–1
LAAl Diriyah0–1
DAAl-Fayha1–1
WHAl Kholood2–0
DAAl Khaleej Saihat0–0
LAAl-Ahli Jeddah0–5
–HAl-Qadisiyah FC29/10
–AAl-Fateh05/11
–HAl-Hazm20/11

Top Scorers

Al-Fateh
Wilfried Kanga3 ⚽
Faisal Abdulwahed2 ⚽
Lukáš Haraslín2 ⚽
M. Vargas2 ⚽
Mourad Batna2 ⚽
M. Batna1 ⚽
Al Riyadh
T. Okou3 ⚽
Bernard Mensah1 ⚽
Kader Keita1 ⚽
L. Antunes1 ⚽
M. Sylla1 ⚽
Mahmoud Trezeguet1 ⚽

Cards Given

Al-Fateh
Kennedy Boateng3 🟨
Z. Youssouf2 🟨
Abdulelah Al Khaibari2 🟨
Faisal Abdulwahed2 🟨
Mihai Lixandru2 🟨
Ziyad Maher Al Jari2 🟨
Al Riyadh
Hussain Al Shurafa3 🟨
V. Lekhal3 🟨
Kader Keita2 🟨
Bernard Mensah1 🟨
Hassan Hashim Al-Ali1 🟨
F. Al Jayzani1 🟨