MatchPulse

Toulon vs Saint-Priest — National 2 - Group C

← Back
Toulon
Toulon
4º · 1.63 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 70d 0h
vs
–
–
Saint-Priest
Saint-Priest
10º · 1.25 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 70d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Toulon and Saint-Priest meet in the National 2 - Group C 2026 season on 9 January 2027. Toulon have recorded 3 wins from 8 matches this season (38% win rate), averaging 1.13 goals scored and 0.63 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 38% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 38%; and clean sheets in 63% of games. Saint-Priest have won 22% of their 9 matches, with 1.33 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 89%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 0%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.53 for Toulon and 0.84 for Saint-Priest. The models give Toulon a 54% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an Saint-Priest win at 20%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 42% and BTTS at 45%.

Season Statistics

Toulon
—
Saint-Priest
4º
Position
10º
1.63
PPG
1.25
38%
Win %
25%
1.13
Goals / game
1.25
0.63
Conceded / game
1.63
38%
BTTS %
89%
63%
Clean sheet %
0%
38%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Toulon
Home (4)
—
Saint-Priest
Away (4)
2.00
PPG
0.50
50%
Win %
0%
1.00
Goals / game
0.75
0.25
Conceded / game
2.00
25%
BTTS %
80%
75%
Clean sheet %
0%
25%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

ToulonHomeAwaySaint-PriestHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored63%50%75%89%100%80%
Over 1.5 Scored25%25%25%44%75%20%
Over 2.5 Scored25%25%25%0%0%0%
Failed To Score38%50%25%11%0%20%

Goals Conceded

ToulonHomeAwaySaint-PriestHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded38%25%50%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded13%0%25%44%25%60%
Over 2.5 Conceded13%0%25%33%0%60%
Clean Sheets63%75%50%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

ToulonSaint-Priest
Over 0.563%100%
Over 1.550%100%
Over 2.538%67%
Over 3.525%33%
Over 4.50%11%
BTTS38%89%
BTTS & Win13%22%
BTTS & Draw13%44%
BTTS & Over 2.525%56%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%11%

1st Half / 2nd Half

ToulonSaint-Priest
Win 1st Half38%11%
Draw 1st Half50%56%
Loss 1st Half13%33%
Scored 1st Half38%33%
Conceded 1st Half25%56%
Win 2nd Half25%33%
Draw 2nd Half63%22%
Loss 2nd Half13%44%
Scored 2nd Half50%67%
Conceded 2nd Half25%67%
Over 0.5 HT50%67%
Over 1.5 HT13%44%

Recent Venue Form

Toulon (H)
DHyères0–0
WTroyes II1–0
WFréjus St-Raphaël3–1
DBourges Foot 180–0
DBobigny0–0
WRumilly Vallières2–1
Saint-Priest (A)
DLimonest1–1
DHyères1–1
LTroyes II1–3
LFréjus St-Raphaël0–3
LMonaco2–5
LHyères1–4

Head to Head · 11 matches

6
Toulon
55%
2
Draws
18%
3
Saint-Priest
27%
82%
Over 1.5
9/11
73%
Over 2.5
8/11
27%
Over 3.5
3/11
73%
BTTS
8/11
09/05/26
Saint-Priest
2–2
Toulon
17/01/26
Toulon
1–2
Saint-Priest
15/02/25
Toulon
4–2
Saint-Priest
14/09/24
Saint-Priest
1–2
Toulon
29/04/23
Saint-Priest
2–1
Toulon
03/12/22
Toulon
2–1
Saint-Priest
23/04/22
Saint-Priest
1–1
Toulon
20/11/21
Toulon
0–1
Saint-Priest
19/09/20
Toulon
3–0
Saint-Priest
09/03/19
Saint-Priest
0–1
Toulon
22/09/18
Toulon
3–2
Saint-Priest
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Nimes8521+1117
2Rumilly Vallières8503+1515
3Hyères8350+714
4Toulon8341+413
5Hauts Lyonnais8341+113
6Troyes II8413-313
7Fréjus St-Raphaël7403+312
8Andrézieux8332+212
9UF Touraine7331+212
10Saint-Priest8242-310
11Chasselay MDA7232+29
12Limonest7142-37
12Bourges Foot000000
13Lyon Duchere8215-77
14Bourges Foot 187043-54
15Istres7043-94
16Chateauroux7034-63
17Canet Roussillon7034-113

Team Insights

Toulon
  • ●Toulon have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Toulon have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Toulon have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Toulon have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
Saint-Priest
  • ●Saint-Priest have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Saint-Priest failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Saint-Priest have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Saint-Priest have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Saint-Priest have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●70% of Saint-Priest's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●80% of Saint-Priest's points have been earned at home.
DHHyères3º0–0
DAHauts Lyonnais5º0–0
WHTroyes II6º1–0
LALyon Duchere13º1–3
WACanet Roussillon17º3–0
DHBourges Foot 1814º0–0
DAChasselay MDA11º1–1
DHBobigny14º0–0
DASaint-Priest15º2–2
WHChateauroux16º2–1
DALimonest12º1–1
DHUF Touraine9º2–2
DAHyères3º1–1
DHHauts Lyonnais5º1–1
LATroyes II6º1–3
WHLyon Duchere13º2–1
LAMonaco2–5
LAHyères5º1–4

Season Schedule

Toulon
DHHyères0–0
DAHauts Lyonnais0–0
WHTroyes II1–0
LALyon Duchere1–3
WHFréjus St-Raphaël3–1
WACanet Roussillon3–0
–AUF Touraine07/11
–HLimonest11/11
–AChateauroux21/11
Saint-Priest
WHChateauroux2–1
DALimonest1–1
DHUF Touraine2–2
DAHyères1–1
DHHauts Lyonnais1–1
LATroyes II1–3
–AIstres07/11
–HRumilly Vallières11/11
–ANimes05/12

Top Scorers

Toulon
A. Payet3 ⚽
Y. Drame2 ⚽
C. Nsundi1 ⚽
M. Reymond1 ⚽
Saint-Priest
R. Perret2 ⚽
T. Godame2 ⚽
F. Haddad1 ⚽
I. Bardet1 ⚽
T. Valtriani1 ⚽