MatchPulse

Les Herbiers vs Lorient II — National 2 - Group B

← Back
Les Herbiers
Les Herbiers
12º · 1.13 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 70d 23h
vs
–
–
Lorient II
Lorient II
4º · 1.63 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 70d 0h
Stade Massabielle·Les Herbiers·France·5,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Les Herbiers and Lorient II meet in the National 2 - Group B 2026 season on 9 January 2027. Les Herbiers have recorded 2 wins from 9 matches this season (22% win rate), averaging 0.78 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 22% of games. Lorient II have won 50% of their 8 matches, with 1.63 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 63%, and clean sheets at 25%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 0.90 for Les Herbiers and 1.16 for Lorient II. The models give Les Herbiers a 33% win probability, with a draw at 30% and an Lorient II win at 38%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 34% and BTTS at 40%.

Season Statistics

Les Herbiers
—
Lorient II
12º
Position
4º
1.13
PPG
1.63
25%
Win %
50%
0.75
Goals / game
1.63
1.00
Conceded / game
0.88
56%
BTTS %
50%
22%
Clean sheet %
25%
33%
Over 2.5 %
63%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Les Herbiers
Home (3)
—
Lorient II
Away (4)
0.33
PPG
1.75
0%
Win %
50%
0.33
Goals / game
1.50
1.00
Conceded / game
0.50
33%
BTTS %
25%
33%
Clean sheet %
50%
33%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Les HerbiersHomeAwayLorient IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored67%33%83%63%75%50%
Over 1.5 Scored11%0%17%50%50%50%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%50%50%50%
Failed To Score33%67%17%38%25%50%

Goals Conceded

Les HerbiersHomeAwayLorient IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded78%67%83%75%100%50%
Over 1.5 Conceded33%33%33%13%25%0%
Over 2.5 Conceded11%0%17%0%0%0%
Clean Sheets22%33%17%25%0%50%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Les HerbiersLorient II
Over 0.589%88%
Over 1.567%63%
Over 2.533%63%
Over 3.511%38%
Over 4.50%0%
BTTS56%50%
BTTS & Win11%38%
BTTS & Draw22%0%
BTTS & Over 2.533%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Les HerbiersLorient II
Win 1st Half33%50%
Draw 1st Half56%25%
Loss 1st Half11%25%
Scored 1st Half44%50%
Conceded 1st Half33%38%
Win 2nd Half11%38%
Draw 2nd Half33%50%
Loss 2nd Half56%13%
Scored 2nd Half22%63%
Conceded 2nd Half67%50%
Over 0.5 HT56%75%
Over 1.5 HT22%38%

Recent Venue Form

Les Herbiers (H)
DPontivy GSI0–0
LTarbes0–1
LAvranches1–2
WChâteaubriant3–0
DAvranches3–3
DGranville2–2
Lorient II (A)
DGranville0–0
WStade Briochin3–1
WPontivy GSI3–0
LTarbes0–1
LAngoulême2–3
DSaumur2–2

Head to Head · 10 matches

6
Les Herbiers
60%
1
Draws
10%
3
Lorient II
30%
60%
Over 1.5
6/10
50%
Over 2.5
5/10
40%
Over 3.5
4/10
50%
BTTS
5/10
27/03/26
Les Herbiers
1–0
Lorient II
01/11/25
Lorient II
4–2
Les Herbiers
25/03/23
Lorient II
0–1
Les Herbiers
21/10/22
Les Herbiers
1–1
Lorient II
23/05/15
Les Herbiers
1–3
Lorient II
16/08/14
Lorient II
1–0
Les Herbiers
04/05/13
Lorient II
2–3
Les Herbiers
22/12/12
Les Herbiers
3–1
Lorient II
26/05/12
Lorient II
0–3
Les Herbiers
22/02/12
Les Herbiers
1–0
Lorient II
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Angoulême8620+820
2Avranches8521+1017
3Bayonne8512+316
4Lorient II8413+613
5Granville8332012
6Dinan Léhon8332012
7Tarbes8332012
8Saint-Malo8332+312
9Saint-Colomban Locminé8323+111
10Stade Briochin8242+110
11Le Poiré sur Vie8314-110
12Les Herbiers8233-29
13Saumur8215-67
14Pontivy GSI8053-55
15Châteaubriant8053-75
16Chauray8017-111

Team Insights

Les Herbiers
  • ●Les Herbiers have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Les Herbiers have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Les Herbiers failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●89% of Les Herbiers's points have been earned away.
Lorient II
  • ●Lorient II have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Lorient II have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
DHPontivy GSI14º0–0
WABayonne3º1–0
LHTarbes7º0–1
WAChauray16º2–1
LHAvranches2º1–2
LADinan Léhon6º0–2
LAAngers1–3
WHChâteaubriant13º3–0
DAGranville5º0–0
WHSaint-Malo8º3–1
WAStade Briochin10º3–1
WAPontivy GSI14º3–0
LHBayonne3º0–1
LATarbes7º0–1
WHChauray16º3–1
DHPoitiers16º1–1
LAAngoulême6º2–3

Season Schedule

Les Herbiers
DALe Poiré sur Vie1–1
DHPontivy GSI0–0
WABayonne1–0
LHTarbes0–1
WAChauray2–1
LHAvranches1–2
–HStade Briochin07/11
–ASaint-Malo21/11
–HGranville05/12
Lorient II
DAGranville0–0
WHSaint-Malo3–1
WAStade Briochin3–1
LHLe Poiré sur Vie1–2
WAPontivy GSI3–0
LHBayonne0–1
–HSaumur07/11
–HSaint-Colomban Locminé21/11
–AChâteaubriant05/12

Top Scorers

Les Herbiers
J. Billy2 ⚽
S. Butrot2 ⚽
A. Pascaud1 ⚽
B. Brelivet1 ⚽
J. Rissonga1 ⚽
Lorient II
S. Haribou5 ⚽
D. Semedo1 ⚽
M. Raphael1 ⚽
S. Diop1 ⚽
S. Siba1 ⚽

Cards Given

Les Herbiers
Lorient II
N. Le Gal1 🟨