1860 München U19 vs Ingolstadt U19 — U19 Bundesliga
← Back1860 München U19 and Ingolstadt U19 meet in the U19 Bundesliga 2026 season on 5 December 2026. 1860 München U19 have recorded 5 wins from 11 matches this season (45% win rate), averaging 3.09 goals scored and 2.18 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 82% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 91%; and clean sheets in 18% of games. Ingolstadt U19 have won 40% of their 10 matches, with 1.90 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 70%, Over 2.5 at 90%, and clean sheets at 20%.
All statistics on this page cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Goals Scored
| 1860 München | Home | Away | Ingolstadt U19 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 91% | 100% | 86% | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 82% | 75% | 86% | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 64% | 50% | 71% | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 9% | 0% | 14% | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Goals Conceded
| 1860 München | Home | Away | Ingolstadt U19 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 82% | 100% | 71% | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 64% | 75% | 57% | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 45% | 50% | 43% | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 18% | 0% | 29% | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| 1860 München | Ingolstadt U19 | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 91% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 91% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 | 64% | 20% |
| BTTS | 82% | 70% |
| BTTS & Win | 36% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 82% | 70% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 9% | 20% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| 1860 München | Ingolstadt U19 | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 45% | 50% |
| Draw 1st Half | 18% | 10% |
| Loss 1st Half | 36% | 40% |
| Scored 1st Half | 73% | 70% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 64% | 60% |
| Win 2nd Half | 45% | 20% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 36% | 20% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 18% | 60% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 73% | 50% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 73% | 70% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 91% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 82% | 60% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Unterhaching U197–1
L
Bayern München U191–3
W
SGV Freiberg Fussball U195–2
L
Stuttgart U192–3
D
Karlsruher SC U191–1
W
Rot-Weiß Walldorf U193–1
L
Jahn Regensburg U190–2
W
SGV Freiberg Fussball U194–0
L
Bayern München U192–4
L
Bayern München U191–3
W
Stuttgart U193–2
W
Viktoria Herxheim U194–0
Head to Head · 9 matches
5
1860 München
56%
3
Draws
33%
1
Ingolstadt U19
11%
100%
Over 1.5
9/9
78%
Over 2.5
7/9
56%
Over 3.5
5/9
89%
BTTS
8/9
10/10/26
1860 München U19
Ingolstadt U19
1–307/12/24
Ingolstadt U19
1860 München U19
4–021/09/24
1860 München U19
Ingolstadt U19
1–224/02/24
1860 München U19
Ingolstadt U19
1–217/09/23
Ingolstadt U19
1860 München U19
1–101/04/23
1860 München U19
Ingolstadt U19
1–105/02/23
1860 München U19
Ingolstadt U19
4–125/02/17
1860 München U19
Ingolstadt U19
2–217/09/16
Ingolstadt U19
1860 München U19
4–1Team Insights
- ●1860 München U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●1860 München U19 have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●1860 München U19 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
- ●1860 München U19 have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
- ●1860 München U19 have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
- ●1860 München U19 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
- ●1860 München U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
- ●1860 München U19 have conceded 61% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Ingolstadt U19 have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●Ingolstadt U19 have lost their last 3 matches.
- ●Ingolstadt U19 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Ingolstadt U19 have lost their last 3 home matches.
- ●Ingolstadt U19 have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
- ●62% of Ingolstadt U19's goals have been scored away.
- ●67% of Ingolstadt U19's points have been earned away.
- ●Ingolstadt U19 have scored 69% of their goals in the first half.
Season Schedule
LA
SGV Freiberg Fussball U192–3
WH
Unterhaching U197–1
DA
Stuttgart U193–3
WA
Ingolstadt U193–1
LH
Bayern München U191–3
WA
Jahn Regensburg U193–2
–H
Jahn Regensburg U1921/11
–A
Bayern München U1929/11
–H
Ingolstadt U1905/12
LH
Stuttgart U191–3
LA
Jahn Regensburg U190–2
LH
1860 München U191–3
WA
SGV Freiberg Fussball U194–0
LH
Unterhaching U191–3
LA
Bayern München U191–3
–H
Bayern München U1907/11
–A
Unterhaching U1921/11
–H
SGV Freiberg Fussball U1929/11
Top Scorers
6 ⚽