MatchPulse

Trostianets vs Metalurh Zaporizhya — Druha Liga

← Back
Trostianets
Trostianets
4º · 1.43 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 4d 22h
vs
–
–
Metalurh Zaporizhya
Metalurh Zaporizhya
8º · 1.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 4d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Trostianets and Metalurh Zaporizhya meet in the Druha Liga 2026 season on 4 November 2026. Trostianets have recorded 4 wins from 13 matches this season (31% win rate), averaging 1.15 goals scored and 1.08 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 54% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 38%; and clean sheets in 31% of games. Metalurh Zaporizhya have won 33% of their 12 matches, with 1.08 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 42%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.27 for Trostianets and 1.10 for Metalurh Zaporizhya. The models give Trostianets a 42% win probability, with a draw at 28% and an Metalurh Zaporizhya win at 30%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 42% and BTTS at 48%.

Season Statistics

Trostianets
—
Metalurh Zaporizhya
4º
Position
8º
1.43
PPG
1.20
29%
Win %
20%
1.14
Goals / game
1.20
0.71
Conceded / game
1.20
54%
BTTS %
50%
31%
Clean sheet %
42%
38%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Trostianets
Home (4)
—
Metalurh Zaporizhya
Away (4)
1.25
PPG
1.25
25%
Win %
25%
1.00
Goals / game
1.00
0.75
Conceded / game
1.00
50%
BTTS %
50%
33%
Clean sheet %
33%
33%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

TrostianetsHomeAwayMetalurh ZaporizhyaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%67%71%75%100%50%
Over 1.5 Scored38%50%29%25%33%17%
Over 2.5 Scored8%0%14%8%0%17%
Failed To Score31%33%29%25%0%50%

Goals Conceded

TrostianetsHomeAwayMetalurh ZaporizhyaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded69%67%71%58%50%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded23%33%14%58%50%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded8%17%0%0%0%0%
Clean Sheets31%33%29%42%50%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

TrostianetsMetalurh Zaporizhya
Over 0.585%83%
Over 1.562%67%
Over 2.538%50%
Over 3.523%17%
Over 4.58%8%
BTTS54%50%
BTTS & Win15%8%
BTTS & Draw23%8%
BTTS & Over 2.538%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

TrostianetsMetalurh Zaporizhya
Win 1st Half46%8%
Draw 1st Half23%50%
Loss 1st Half31%42%
Scored 1st Half54%33%
Conceded 1st Half38%50%
Win 2nd Half23%25%
Draw 2nd Half62%58%
Loss 2nd Half15%17%
Scored 2nd Half38%58%
Conceded 2nd Half46%42%
Over 0.5 HT85%58%
Over 1.5 HT15%33%

Recent Venue Form

Trostianets (H)
DAtlet1–1
LChernihiv2–4
DRebel2–2
DKarbon Cherkasy0–0
WLozova2–0
LOleksandria II0–1
Metalurh Zaporizhya (A)
LPenuel0–2
WAtlet3–2
LRebel1–2
LOlimpiya Savyntsi1–2
DOleksandria II0–0
DSC Poltava 20–0

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Trostianets
0%
0
Draws
0%
1
Metalurh Zaporizhya
100%
0%
Over 1.5
0/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
23/08/21
Metalurh Zaporizhya
1–0
Trostianets
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Bratslav Vinnytsia12741+1625
1Karbon Cherkasy10631+1221
2Nyva Vinnytsya12651+823
2Atlet10442+516
3Dnister Zalishchyky12633+521
3Lozova11515-216
4Podillya Khmelnytskyi11515-116
4Metalurh Zaporizhya11434015
5Nyva Ternopil II12435-415
5Rebel10424+214
6Vilkhivtsi11353-214
6SC Poltava 211425-214
7Trostianets11353+214
7Skala 1911 Stryi11326-711
8Oleksandria II12345-113
8Ruh Lviv11227-28
9Penuel12327-1611
9Dinaz Vyshhorod12156-138

Team Insights

Trostianets
  • ●Trostianets have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Trostianets have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Trostianets have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Trostianets have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
Metalurh Zaporizhya
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●67% of Metalurh Zaporizhya's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Metalurh Zaporizhya have conceded 58% of their goals in the first half.
LAKarbon Cherkasy1º1–2
LAKarbon Cherkasy1º1–2
DHAtlet2º1–1
DHAtlet2º1–1
LALozova9º0–1
LALozova3º0–1
WAOleksandria II5º1–0
WAOleksandria II8º1–0
LHChernihiv2–4
DHRebel3º2–2
WHRebel3º1–0
WHRebel5º1–0
LAPenuel9º0–2
LAPenuel9º0–2
WHOleksandria II5º2–0
WHOleksandria II8º2–0
WHSC Poltava 26º1–0
WHSC Poltava 26º1–0
LHKarbon Cherkasy1º1–2
LHKarbon Cherkasy1º1–2

Season Schedule

Trostianets
LAKarbon Cherkasy1–2
DHAtlet1–1
LALozova0–1
WAOleksandria II1–0
DHRebel2–2
WAPenuel3–1
–HMetalurh Zaporizhya04/11
–HSC Poltava 207/11
–AMetalurh Zaporizhya14/11
Metalurh Zaporizhya
WHRebel1–0
LAPenuel0–2
WHOleksandria II2–0
WHSC Poltava 21–0
LHKarbon Cherkasy1–2
WAAtlet3–2
–ATrostianets04/11
–HTrostianets14/11
–ALozova21/11

Top Scorers

Trostianets
R. Buryak4 ⚽
M. Cheglov3 ⚽
N. Chukwuemeka2 ⚽
A. Bogdanov1 ⚽
V. Koltsov1 ⚽
Metalurh Zaporizhya
A. Sitalo2 ⚽
D. Zelinskyi2 ⚽
I. Yurechko1 ⚽
K. Bilyaev1 ⚽
1 ⚽

Cards Given

Trostianets
V. Vasylchenko1 🟨
Metalurh Zaporizhya