MatchPulse

Oriental U19 vs União Leiria U19 — Júniores U19

← Back
Oriental U19
Oriental U19
5º · 1.33 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 43d 1h
vs
–
–
União Leiria U19
União Leiria U19
9º · 0.67 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 43d 1h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Oriental U19 and União Leiria U19 meet in the Júniores U19 2026 season on 6 December 2026. Oriental U19 have recorded 3 wins from 9 matches this season (33% win rate), averaging 1.11 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 56%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. União Leiria U19 have won 11% of their 9 matches, with 0.89 goals scored and 2.11 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 56%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 22%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.69 for Oriental U19 and 0.86 for União Leiria U19. The models give Oriental U19 a 54% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an União Leiria U19 win at 20%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 47% and BTTS at 47%.

Season Statistics

Oriental U19
—
União Leiria U19
5º
Position
9º
1.33
PPG
0.67
33%
Win %
11%
1.11
Goals / game
0.89
1.11
Conceded / game
2.11
67%
BTTS %
56%
33%
Clean sheet %
22%
56%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Oriental U19
Home (5)
—
União Leiria U19
Away (4)
1.60
PPG
0.25
40%
Win %
0%
1.00
Goals / game
0.50
0.80
Conceded / game
2.75
60%
BTTS %
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
25%
40%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Oriental U19HomeAwayUnião LeiriaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored89%80%100%67%80%50%
Over 1.5 Scored22%20%25%22%40%0%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%0%0%0%
Failed To Score11%20%0%33%20%50%

Goals Conceded

Oriental U19HomeAwayUnião LeiriaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded67%60%75%78%80%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded44%20%75%67%60%75%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%44%20%75%
Clean Sheets33%40%25%22%20%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Oriental U19União Leiria
Over 0.589%89%
Over 1.567%89%
Over 2.556%67%
Over 3.511%44%
Over 4.50%11%
BTTS67%56%
BTTS & Win11%0%
BTTS & Draw22%22%
BTTS & Over 2.556%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%22%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Oriental U19União Leiria
Win 1st Half22%11%
Draw 1st Half33%56%
Loss 1st Half44%33%
Scored 1st Half44%44%
Conceded 1st Half56%67%
Win 2nd Half44%11%
Draw 2nd Half56%33%
Loss 2nd Half0%56%
Scored 2nd Half56%33%
Conceded 2nd Half22%67%
Over 0.5 HT78%78%
Over 1.5 HT44%56%

Recent Venue Form

Oriental U19 (H)
DSC Farense U191–1
LTorreense U191–2
WSanta Clara U192–1
WCasa Pia U191–0
DBenfica U190–0
União Leiria (A)
LSC Farense U191–3
LTorreense U191–3
LBenfica U190–5
DCasa Pia U190–0
LBenfica U192–5
WSanta Clara U192–1

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Oriental U19
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
União Leiria
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
12/09/26
União Leiria U19
2–2
Oriental U19
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Vitoria Guimaraes U1910613+319
1Benfica U199531+1318
2Porto U199612+1219
2Sporting CP U198521+417
3Gil Vicente U199423-114
3Santa Clara U198422+814
4Torreense U199423+214
4Rio Ave U199423+114
5Academico Viseu U199414+513
5Oriental U199333012
6Casa Pia U199333+112
6Sporting Braga U199324-111
7Mafra U199333-412
7Feirense U199324-211
8Famalicão U1910244-410
8SC Farense U199225-68
9Moreirense U199234-39
9União Leiria U199135-116
10Vizela U199225-108
10Alverca U199135-76

Team Insights

Oriental U19
  • ●Oriental U19 have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Oriental U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Oriental U19 have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Oriental U19 have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Oriental U19 have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Oriental U19 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Oriental U19 have conceded 80% of their goals in the first half.
União Leiria
  • ●União Leiria U19 have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●União Leiria U19 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●União Leiria U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●75% of União Leiria U19's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●83% of União Leiria U19's points have been earned at home.
DHSC Farense U198º1–1
LAAlverca U1910º1–2
LHTorreense U194º1–2
WHSanta Clara U193º2–1
WHCasa Pia U196º1–0
LASporting CP U192º1–2
DHBenfica U191º0–0
WAMafra U197º1–0
LHMafra U197º0–3
LASC Farense U198º1–3
WHAlverca U1910º2–0
LATorreense U194º1–3
DHOriental U195º2–2
LHSanta Clara U193º1–2
LABenfica U191º0–5
DACasa Pia U196º0–0
DHSporting CP U192º1–1

Season Schedule

Oriental U19
DHSC Farense U191–1
LAAlverca U191–2
LHTorreense U191–2
WHSanta Clara U192–1
DAUnião Leiria U192–2
WHCasa Pia U191–0
–HMafra U1931/10
–ABenfica U1907/11
–HSporting CP U1921/11
União Leiria
LHMafra U190–3
LASC Farense U191–3
WHAlverca U192–0
LATorreense U191–3
DHOriental U192–2
LHSanta Clara U191–2
–HBenfica U1931/10
–ASporting CP U1907/11
–HCasa Pia U1922/11

Top Scorers

Oriental U19
9 ⚽
A. Oliveira1 ⚽
União Leiria
8 ⚽

Cards Given

Oriental U19
União Leiria
1 🟨