MatchPulse

Union Saint-Gilloise II vs Flénu — First Amateur Division

← Back
Union Saint-Gilloise II
Union Saint-Gilloise II
3º · 1.91 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 0h
vs
–
–
Flénu
Flénu
12º · 0.18 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 34d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Union Saint-Gilloise II and Flénu meet in the First Amateur Division 2026 season on 5 December 2026. Union Saint-Gilloise II have recorded 6 wins from 11 matches this season (55% win rate), averaging 1.91 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 36%; and clean sheets in 36% of games. Flénu have won 0% of their 12 matches, with 0.92 goals scored and 2.92 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 58%, Over 2.5 at 83%, and clean sheets at 0%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.96 for Union Saint-Gilloise II and 1.18 for Flénu. The models give Union Saint-Gilloise II a 60% win probability, with a draw at 22% and an Flénu win at 18%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 61% and BTTS at 60%.

Season Statistics

Union Saint-Gilloise II
—
Flénu
3º
Position
12º
1.91
PPG
0.18
55%
Win %
0%
1.91
Goals / game
1.00
1.18
Conceded / game
2.91
55%
BTTS %
58%
36%
Clean sheet %
0%
36%
Over 2.5 %
83%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Union Saint-Gilloise II
Home (6)
—
Flénu
Away (5)
2.50
PPG
0.20
83%
Win %
0%
2.17
Goals / game
0.60
1.17
Conceded / game
2.40
33%
BTTS %
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
0%
33%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Union Saint-GilloiseHomeAwayFlénuHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored82%83%80%58%71%40%
Over 1.5 Scored45%67%20%25%29%20%
Over 2.5 Scored27%33%20%8%14%0%
Failed To Score18%17%20%42%29%60%

Goals Conceded

Union Saint-GilloiseHomeAwayFlénuHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded64%50%80%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded45%50%40%83%86%80%
Over 2.5 Conceded9%17%0%58%71%40%
Clean Sheets36%50%20%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Union Saint-GilloiseFlénu
Over 0.591%100%
Over 1.582%92%
Over 2.536%83%
Over 3.527%50%
Over 4.527%25%
BTTS55%58%
BTTS & Win27%0%
BTTS & Draw18%17%
BTTS & Over 2.536%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%33%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Union Saint-GilloiseFlénu
Win 1st Half36%8%
Draw 1st Half45%8%
Loss 1st Half18%83%
Scored 1st Half55%17%
Conceded 1st Half27%92%
Win 2nd Half36%25%
Draw 2nd Half45%33%
Loss 2nd Half18%42%
Scored 2nd Half64%42%
Conceded 2nd Half55%67%
Over 0.5 HT55%100%
Over 1.5 HT36%75%

Recent Venue Form

Union Saint-Gilloise (H)
WAlbert Quévy-Mons4–3
WSporting Charleroi II2–0
WRWDM4–2
WStandard Liège II1–0
WHabay-la-Neuve2–0
LRochefort0–2
Flénu (A)
LStandard Liège II0–1
LAlbert Quévy-Mons0–4
LHabay-la-Neuve1–2
DSporting Charleroi II2–2
LRWDM0–3
WRaeren-Eynatten5–1

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Union Saint-Gilloise
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Flénu
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
11/10/26
Flénu
2–5
Union Saint-Gilloise II
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Meux11713+822
2Rochefort11632+1221
3Union Saint-Gilloise II11632+821
4Tubize11623+520
5RWDM11623+320
6Albert Quévy-Mons11524+517
7Olympic Charleroi11434-815
8Standard Liège II11425+514
9Sporting Charleroi II11344-113
10Habay-la-Neuve10235-59
11Onhaye10217-117
12Flénu11029-212

Team Insights

Union Saint-Gilloise
  • ●Union Saint-Gilloise II have been undefeated in their last 9 matches.
  • ●Union Saint-Gilloise II have won their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Union Saint-Gilloise II have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Union Saint-Gilloise II have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Union Saint-Gilloise II have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Union Saint-Gilloise II failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●62% of Union Saint-Gilloise II's goals have been scored at home.
Flénu
  • ●Flénu have failed to win in their last 11 matches.
  • ●Flénu failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 matches.
  • ●Flénu have failed to win in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Flénu failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Flénu have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Flénu failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Flénu failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Flénu have lost 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Flénu failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Flénu have lost 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●73% of Flénu's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Flénu have conceded 59% of their goals in the first half.
DAOnhaye11º0–0
WAFlénu12º5–2
WHRWDM5º4–2
DATubize4º1–1
WHHabay-la-Neuve10º2–0
LAMeux1º1–2
DHRochefort2º1–1
LHTubize4º0–4
LAHabay-la-Neuve10º1–2
LHMeux1º1–4
LHOnhaye11º1–2

Season Schedule

Union Saint-Gilloise
WHAlbert Quévy-Mons4–3
DAOnhaye0–0
WHSporting Charleroi II2–0
WAFlénu5–2
WHRWDM4–2
DATubize1–1
–AHabay-la-Neuve08/11
–AStandard Liège II15/11
–HMeux21/11
Flénu
DHRochefort1–1
LHTubize0–4
LAStandard Liège II0–1
LHUnion Saint-Gilloise II2–5
LAAlbert Quévy-Mons0–4
LHOlympic Charleroi3–4
–AOnhaye08/11
–HAlbert Quévy-Mons14/11
–AOlympic Charleroi21/11

Top Scorers

Union Saint-Gilloise
7 ⚽
Y. Hamoutahar5 ⚽
M. Asri3 ⚽
J. Botaka2 ⚽
S. Keita2 ⚽
Rafael Devisate1 ⚽
Flénu
M. Vroman4 ⚽
4 ⚽
M. Chebaiki2 ⚽
N. Ratib1 ⚽

Cards Given

Union Saint-Gilloise
T. Steenhaut2 🟨
1 🟨
Flénu