MatchPulse

ROW Rybnik vs Kluczbork — III Liga - Group 3

← Back
ROW Rybnik
ROW Rybnik
8º · 1.54 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 14d 1h
vs
–
–
Kluczbork
Kluczbork
13º · 1.25 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 14d 4h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

ROW Rybnik and Kluczbork meet in the III Liga - Group 3 2026 season on 7 November 2026. ROW Rybnik have recorded 8 wins from 16 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 2.31 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 31% of games. Kluczbork have won 50% of their 20 matches, with 1.60 goals scored and 1.45 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 55%, Over 2.5 at 60%, and clean sheets at 20%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 2.16 for ROW Rybnik and 1.08 for Kluczbork. The models give ROW Rybnik a 57% win probability, with a draw at 23% and an Kluczbork win at 20%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 62% and BTTS at 58%.

Season Statistics

ROW Rybnik
—
Kluczbork
8º
Position
13º
1.54
PPG
1.25
46%
Win %
42%
1.92
Goals / game
1.00
1.62
Conceded / game
1.50
50%
BTTS %
55%
31%
Clean sheet %
20%
75%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

ROW Rybnik
Home (7)
—
Kluczbork
Away (6)
2.29
PPG
0.50
71%
Win %
17%
3.14
Goals / game
0.33
1.57
Conceded / game
1.50
70%
BTTS %
25%
30%
Clean sheet %
25%
100%
Over 2.5 %
38%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

ROW RybnikHomeAwayKluczborkHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored75%100%33%75%92%50%
Over 1.5 Scored56%80%17%40%50%25%
Over 2.5 Scored38%60%0%25%33%13%
Failed To Score25%0%67%25%8%50%

Goals Conceded

ROW RybnikHomeAwayKluczborkHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded69%70%67%80%83%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded44%40%50%45%50%38%
Over 2.5 Conceded25%20%33%20%25%13%
Clean Sheets31%30%33%20%17%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

ROW RybnikKluczbork
Over 0.594%100%
Over 1.581%80%
Over 2.575%60%
Over 3.556%40%
Over 4.531%20%
BTTS50%55%
BTTS & Win25%30%
BTTS & Draw6%0%
BTTS & Over 2.550%55%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%5%

1st Half / 2nd Half

ROW RybnikKluczbork
Win 1st Half33%32%
Draw 1st Half53%37%
Loss 1st Half13%32%
Scored 1st Half60%37%
Conceded 1st Half40%42%
Win 2nd Half47%37%
Draw 2nd Half13%32%
Loss 2nd Half40%32%
Scored 2nd Half67%63%
Conceded 2nd Half53%68%
Over 0.5 HT73%68%
Over 1.5 HT53%32%

Recent Venue Form

ROW Rybnik (H)
WPolonia Nysa3–0
WŚlęza Wrocław2–1
WStal Brzeg4–3
DZagłębie Lubin II2–2
LGórnik Polkowice1–3
WCarina Gubin4–0
Kluczbork (A)
WWarta Gorzów2–0
LZaglebie Sosnowiec0–1
LSparta Katowice1–2
LGoczałkowice Zdrój0–3
WStilon Gorzów1–0
LOdra Bytom Odrzański0–1

Head to Head · 3 matches

1
ROW Rybnik
33%
2
Draws
67%
0
Kluczbork
0%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
100%
Over 2.5
3/3
100%
Over 3.5
3/3
100%
BTTS
3/3
18/01/25
ROW Rybnik
3–3
Kluczbork
26/05/21
Kluczbork
3–3
ROW Rybnik
24/10/20
ROW Rybnik
3–2
Kluczbork
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Zaglebie Sosnowiec141013+1131
2Odra Bytom Odrzański14842+828
3Sparta Katowice13832+1327
4Zagłębie Lubin II13661+924
5Karkonosze Jelenia Góra14644+622
6Górnik Polkowice14635+521
7Barycz Sułów13634+321
8ROW Rybnik13625+420
9Miedź Legnica II14527+117
10Stilon Gorzów13454+117
11Stal Brzeg14437+215
12Goczałkowice Zdrój14437-615
13Kluczbork12507-615
14Warta Gorzów13355-814
15Rakow II13337-812
16Polonia Nysa13337-1112
17Carina Gubin13337-1212
18Ślęza Wrocław13319-1210

Team Insights

ROW Rybnik
  • ●ROW Rybnik have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●ROW Rybnik have scored in each of their last 8 home matches.
  • ●ROW Rybnik failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●ROW Rybnik have scored in 8 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●ROW Rybnik have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●89% of ROW Rybnik's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●83% of ROW Rybnik's points have been earned at home.
Kluczbork
  • ●Kluczbork have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Kluczbork have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Kluczbork have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Kluczbork failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Kluczbork have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Kluczbork failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Kluczbork have lost 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●71% of Kluczbork's goals have been scored at home.

Season Schedule

ROW Rybnik
WHPolonia Nysa3–0
LASparta Katowice0–2
WHŚlęza Wrocław2–1
WAGoczałkowice Zdrój1–0
WHStal Brzeg4–3
DAStilon Gorzów0–0
–ARakow II30/10
–ASłowianin31/10
–HKluczbork07/11
Kluczbork
WAWarta Gorzów2–0
WHMiedź Legnica II2–0
LAZaglebie Sosnowiec0–1
LHPolonia Nysa1–3
LASparta Katowice1–2
WHŚlęza Wrocław3–2
–HKarkonosze Jelenia Góra30/10
–ARakow II04/11
–AROW Rybnik07/11

Top Scorers

ROW Rybnik
I. Rogowski4 ⚽
N. Juraszczyk4 ⚽
D. Swietlicki4 ⚽
J. Kuczera3 ⚽
M. Grolik2 ⚽
P. Mandrysz2 ⚽
Kluczbork
D. Wojtyra8 ⚽
4 ⚽
P. Wiszniowski3 ⚽
D. Czaplinski1 ⚽
M. Maj1 ⚽
L. Kabaj1 ⚽

Cards Given

ROW Rybnik
Kluczbork
D. Czaplinski1 🟨
D. Lewandowski1 🟨
R. Niziolek1 🟨