MatchPulse

Viktoria Aschaffenburg vs Nordlingen — Oberliga - Bayern Nord

← Back
Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Days Since Last Match: 28d 20h
vs
–
–
Nordlingen
Nordlingen
Days Since Last Match: 27d 23h

Viktoria Aschaffenburg and Nordlingen meet in the Oberliga - Bayern Nord 2026 season on 21 November 2026. Viktoria Aschaffenburg have recorded 7 wins from 23 matches this season (30% win rate), averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 61% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 65%; and clean sheets in 26% of games. Nordlingen have won 17% of their 18 matches, with 1.00 goals scored and 2.44 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 56%, Over 2.5 at 61%, and clean sheets at 11%.

All statistics on this page cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

Goals Scored

Viktoria AschaffenburgHomeAwayNordlingenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored83%82%83%56%33%78%
Over 1.5 Scored43%45%42%28%33%22%
Over 2.5 Scored26%27%25%11%11%11%
Failed To Score17%18%17%44%67%22%

Goals Conceded

Viktoria AschaffenburgHomeAwayNordlingenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded74%64%83%89%89%89%
Over 1.5 Conceded48%45%50%50%56%44%
Over 2.5 Conceded30%27%33%39%44%33%
Clean Sheets26%36%17%11%11%11%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Viktoria AschaffenburgNordlingen
Over 0.596%89%
Over 1.583%78%
Over 2.565%61%
Over 3.548%44%
Over 4.522%33%
BTTS61%56%
BTTS & Win9%17%
BTTS & Draw26%17%
BTTS & Over 2.548%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.517%17%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Viktoria AschaffenburgNordlingen
Win 1st Half26%17%
Draw 1st Half39%50%
Loss 1st Half35%33%
Scored 1st Half43%22%
Conceded 1st Half43%39%
Win 2nd Half26%17%
Draw 2nd Half43%28%
Loss 2nd Half30%56%
Scored 2nd Half65%50%
Conceded 2nd Half61%83%
Over 0.5 HT70%56%
Over 1.5 HT35%28%

Recent Venue Form

Viktoria Aschaffenburg (H)
DGebenbach0–0
WFortuna Regensburg1–0
DBayern Hof2–2
LWürzburger FV1–2
LASV Neumarkt1–3
WDJK Bamberg3–0
Nordlingen (A)
DWeiden1–1
LKornburg0–5
LAmmerthal1–3
LCham1–4
WNeudrossenfeld4–1
DGroßbardorf0–0

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Viktoria Aschaffenburg
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Nordlingen
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
01/08/26
Nordlingen
0–4
Viktoria Aschaffenburg

Team Insights

Viktoria Aschaffenburg
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have scored in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have won 3 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Viktoria Aschaffenburg have scored in 7 of their 8 away matches.
Nordlingen
  • ●Nordlingen failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Nordlingen failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Nordlingen have lost 5 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Nordlingen failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Nordlingen have scored in 6 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●64% of Nordlingen's points have been earned away.

Season Schedule

Viktoria Aschaffenburg
DHGebenbach0–0
DAStadeln1–1
WHFortuna Regensburg1–0
DAWeiden1–1
DHBayern Hof2–2
WAKornburg2–1
–AJahn Regensburg II31/10
–HGroßbardorf07/11
–AWürzburger FV14/11
Nordlingen
WHFortuna Regensburg2–1
DAWeiden1–1
LHBayern Hof2–5
LAKornburg0–5
DHASV Neumarkt0–0
LAAmmerthal1–3
–AStadeln31/10
–AGebenbach07/11
–HJahn Regensburg II14/11

Top Scorers

Viktoria Aschaffenburg
B. Baier3 ⚽
J. Berg1 ⚽
M. Emmerich1 ⚽
Nordlingen
1 ⚽