MatchPulse

Parnu JK Vaprus U21 vs Luunja — Esiliiga B

← Back
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
6º · 1.52 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 15d 5h
vs
–
–
Luunja
Luunja
4º · 1.70 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Parnu JK Vaprus U21 and Luunja meet in the Esiliiga B 2026 season on 1 November 2026. Parnu JK Vaprus U21 have recorded 15 wins from 34 matches this season (44% win rate), averaging 3.03 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 76% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 88%; and clean sheets in 12% of games. Luunja have won 52% of their 33 matches, with 2.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 79%, Over 2.5 at 85%, and clean sheets at 12%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 2.93 for Parnu JK Vaprus U21 and 1.60 for Luunja. The models give Parnu JK Vaprus U21 a 55% win probability, with a draw at 21% and an Luunja win at 24%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 83% and BTTS at 76%.

Season Statistics

Parnu JK Vaprus U21
—
Luunja
6º
Position
4º
1.52
PPG
1.70
45%
Win %
52%
3.03
Goals / game
2.73
2.03
Conceded / game
1.97
76%
BTTS %
79%
12%
Clean sheet %
12%
88%
Over 2.5 %
85%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Parnu JK Vaprus U21
Home (15)
—
Luunja
Away (16)
2.00
PPG
1.19
60%
Win %
31%
3.93
Goals / game
1.69
1.47
Conceded / game
2.06
71%
BTTS %
75%
24%
Clean sheet %
13%
94%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Parnu JKHomeAwayLuunjaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored88%94%82%88%94%82%
Over 1.5 Scored76%88%65%74%88%59%
Over 2.5 Scored44%53%35%35%53%18%
Failed To Score12%6%18%12%6%18%

Goals Conceded

Parnu JKHomeAwayLuunjaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded88%76%100%88%88%88%
Over 1.5 Conceded59%53%65%56%53%59%
Over 2.5 Conceded35%29%41%29%29%29%
Clean Sheets12%24%0%12%12%12%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Parnu JKLuunja
Over 0.5100%97%
Over 1.597%85%
Over 2.588%85%
Over 3.579%68%
Over 4.559%50%
BTTS76%79%
BTTS & Win32%44%
BTTS & Draw15%9%
BTTS & Over 2.571%79%
BTTS No & Over 2.518%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Parnu JKLuunja
Win 1st Half44%29%
Draw 1st Half26%26%
Loss 1st Half29%44%
Scored 1st Half68%59%
Conceded 1st Half53%62%
Win 2nd Half41%50%
Draw 2nd Half26%29%
Loss 2nd Half32%21%
Scored 2nd Half74%76%
Conceded 2nd Half71%59%
Over 0.5 HT85%85%
Over 1.5 HT74%62%

Recent Venue Form

Parnu JK (H)
LTulevik2–3
WJK Tabasalu2–1
WLegion12–0
LTartu Kalev0–4
LJohvi Phoenix2–3
WTallinna Kalev II7–0
Luunja (A)
WTallinna Kalev II3–2
WJohvi Phoenix3–1
WJK Tabasalu2–1
LLevadia U190–1
LNarva U210–1
LJK Tabasalu2–3

Head to Head · 3 matches

1
Parnu JK
33%
1
Draws
33%
1
Luunja
33%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
100%
Over 2.5
3/3
100%
Over 3.5
3/3
100%
BTTS
3/3
10/08/26
Luunja
2–2
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
01/06/26
Luunja
3–2
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
03/05/26
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
7–2
Luunja
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Narva U21332247+3870
2Levadia U193321210+3065
3Phoenix3418313057
4Luunja3317511+2556
4Johvi Phoenix191117+234
5Tulevik3316512+1953
6Parnu JK Vaprus U213315513+3350
7Tartu Kalev3416216+1350
8JK Tabasalu3411419-3837
9Tallinna Kalev II338619-1730
10Legion343427-10313

Team Insights

Parnu JK
  • ●Parnu JK Vaprus U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 17 away matches.
  • ●Parnu JK Vaprus U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●Parnu JK Vaprus U21 have scored in 15 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●Parnu JK Vaprus U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in 17 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Parnu JK Vaprus U21 have won 6 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Parnu JK Vaprus U21 have scored in 14 of their 17 away matches.
Luunja
  • ●Luunja have won their last 4 matches.
  • ●Luunja have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Luunja have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Luunja have scored in each of their last 12 home matches.
  • ●Luunja have won their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Luunja failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Luunja have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Luunja failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Luunja have scored in 16 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Luunja failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●Luunja have won 6 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●Luunja have scored in 13 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●70% of Luunja's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Luunja have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
LHTulevik5º2–3
WHJK Tabasalu8º2–1
WHLegion10º12–0
LHTartu Kalev7º0–4
LHJohvi Phoenix4º2–3
WALegion10º5–1
WHJK Tabasalu8º6–0
DHTulevik5º2–2
WHLegion10º11–0
WAJohvi Phoenix4º3–1
WAJK Tabasalu8º2–1
LALevadia U192º0–1
LANarva U211º0–1
WHTulevik5º3–2
LAJK Tabasalu8º2–3
LHLevadia U192º2–5
LHJohvi Phoenix4º2–3

Season Schedule

Parnu JK
LHTulevik2–3
WHJK Tabasalu2–1
DATallinna Kalev II1–1
WHLegion12–0
LHTartu Kalev0–4
LHJohvi Phoenix2–3
–ALevadia U1926/10
–HLuunja01/11
–HNarva U2108/11
Luunja
WATallinna Kalev II3–2
WHLegion11–0
WAJohvi Phoenix3–1
WAJK Tabasalu2–1
LALevadia U190–1
LANarva U210–1
–AParnu JK Vaprus U2101/11
–HTartu Kalev08/11

Top Scorers

Parnu JK
K. Kutsar17 ⚽
A. Korre13 ⚽
S. Smirnov12 ⚽
S. Kolvart11 ⚽
E. T. Pikk9 ⚽
R. Orm6 ⚽
Luunja
K. Kiidron21 ⚽
R. Muur17 ⚽
R. Silov8 ⚽
A. Viinapuu8 ⚽
A. Sirk5 ⚽
Kauan Pereira4 ⚽

Cards Given

Parnu JK
K. Kutsar1 🟨
Luunja
G. Jurgenthal1 🟨
G. Turner1 🟨
K. Rand1 🟨
K. Sahtel1 🟨