Skalica vs Prostějov — Tipsport Liga
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Skalica and Prostějov meet in the Tipsport Liga 2026 season, in a match played on 24 January 2026. Skalica have recorded 12 wins from 27 matches this season (44% win rate), averaging 1.37 goals scored and 1.52 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 63% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 52%; and clean sheets in 22% of games. Prostějov have won 33% of their 33 matches, with 1.67 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 67%, Over 2.5 at 70%, and clean sheets at 21%.
The final score was Skalica 2–0 Prostějov. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
1º
Position
2º
3.00
PPG
1.50
100%
Win %
50%
2.33
Goals / game
1.00
0.67
Conceded / game
1.00
63%
BTTS %
67%
22%
Clean sheet %
21%
52%
Over 2.5 %
70%
4.3
Avg corners
0.0
8.3
Avg shots
0.0
2.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
4.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
18.3
Avg fouls
0.0
40.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Home vs Away
Skalica
Home (3)
—
Prostějov
Away (1)
3.00
PPG
0.00
100%
Win %
0%
2.33
Goals / game
0.00
0.67
Conceded / game
2.00
67%
BTTS %
67%
17%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
Over 2.5 %
73%
4.3
Avg corners
0.0
8.3
Avg shots
0.0
2.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
4.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
40.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Goals Scored
| Skalica | Home | Away | Prostějov | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 74% | 83% | 67% | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 44% | 50% | 40% | 48% | 61% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 15% | 8% | 20% | 21% | 28% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 17% | 33% | 18% | 17% | 20% |
Goals Conceded
| Skalica | Home | Away | Prostějov | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 78% | 83% | 73% | 79% | 78% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 26% | 25% | 27% | 52% | 44% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 19% | 17% | 20% | 15% | 6% | 27% |
| Clean Sheets | 22% | 17% | 27% | 21% | 22% | 20% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Skalica | Prostějov | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 18% |
| BTTS | 63% | 67% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 18% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 24% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 52% | 58% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 12% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Skalica | Prostějov | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 19% | 31% |
| Draw 1st Half | 48% | 41% |
| Loss 1st Half | 33% | 28% |
| Scored 1st Half | 41% | 44% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 56% | 44% |
| Win 2nd Half | 37% | 41% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 41% | 19% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 22% | 41% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 52% | 69% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 41% | 63% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 70% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 44% | 38% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Spartak Trnava1–1
L
AS Trencin0–2
D
Slovan Bratislava1–1
L
Podbrezová0–1
L
Dunajska Streda1–6
L
FK Košice2–4
L
Slavia Praha II1–5
D
Vysočina Jihlava2–2
W
Zlin2–1
D
Arsenal Česká Lípa0–0
L
Hanácká1–2
W
Tatran Všechovice3–0
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Skalica | Prostějov |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 4.3 | 0.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 33% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% | 0% |
Head to Head · 2 matches
1
Skalica
50%
0
Draws
0%
1
Prostějov
50%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
0%
Over 2.5
0/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
0%
BTTS
0/2
24/01/26
Prostějov
Skalica
2–031/01/25
Prostějov
Skalica
0–1Events
43'⚽E. Daniel
62'⚽M. Nagy
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 9 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 2 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 3 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Team Insights
- ●Skalica have won their last 3 matches.
- ●Skalica have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Skalica have won their last 3 home matches.
- ●100% of Skalica's points have been earned at home.
—
Season Schedule
WH
Prostějov2–0
WH
Zlaté Moravce2–1
WH
Zlin3–1
LA
Skalica0–2
WH
Zlaté Moravce2–0
LH
Zlin0–2
Top Scorers
P. Onyedika6 ⚽
E. Daniel5 ⚽
M. Nagy4 ⚽
L. Nonikashvili4 ⚽
D. Baris3 ⚽
A. Krizan3 ⚽
J. Matousek9 ⚽
A. Imrana6 ⚽
P. Volesky5 ⚽
J. Koudelka5 ⚽
E. Okeke3 ⚽
S. Jalovicor3 ⚽
Cards Given
A. Morong4 🟨
D. Baris4 🟨
Philip Onyedika3 🟨
L. Simko2 🟨
Abbati Abdullahi Samaila2 🟨
Erik Daniel2 🟨
D. Dziuba7 🟨
T. Ushiyama4 🟨
M. Surzyn4 🟨
J. Kadlec3 🟨
J. Matousek2 🟨
A. Imrana2 🟨