
Campionato
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 19 | WWWWD | 2.71 | 43% | 57% | 2.57 | 86% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 19 | WWWWW | 2.71 | 86% | 14% | 1.86 | 43% | 29% | 2.14 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 17 | WWWDD | 2.43 | 71% | 29% | 1.71 | 86% | 14% | 2.14 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 16 | WWWWW | 2.29 | 57% | 29% | 2.29 | 86% | 29% | 2.86 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | WLWDW | 2.29 | 71% | 29% | 2.29 | 57% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | DWWDW | 1.86 | 57% | 43% | 1.14 | 57% | 29% | 1.57 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | DLWDL | 1.14 | 29% | 43% | 1.57 | 86% | 29% | 2.71 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LDWLL | 1.14 | 0% | 71% | 1.00 | 86% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | LLLDL | 1.00 | 14% | 43% | 1.29 | 86% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | WLLDW | 1.00 | 14% | 43% | 1.14 | 86% | 71% | 3.14 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LWLDD | 0.71 | 14% | 57% | 1.00 | 86% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 5 | LWLDD | 0.71 | 0% | 100% | 1.57 | 100% | 86% | 5.00 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLLLD | 0.57 | 14% | 43% | 1.00 | 71% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 | LLLDL | 0.57 | 0% | 29% | 0.86 | 86% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 3 | DLLLD | 0.43 | 14% | 29% | 0.29 | 86% | 29% | 2.43 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 3 | DDLDL | 0.43 | 29% | 29% | 0.29 | 71% | 57% | 2.71 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 7 in the Campionato (San-Marino) 2026/27, Folgore lead the table with 19 points from 7 matches. Virtus are second, level on points. At the other end, Faetano sit bottom with 3 points in the relegation zone.
Across 56 matches, the Campionato averages 2.73 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 43% of fixtures — typical of a defensively solid competition. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 46% of matches.
Home sides have won 36% of matches, with 25% drawn and 39% going to away teams. Away teams perform strongly, with home advantage less pronounced than usual. R. Guidotti (Cosmos) is the top scorer with 7 goals.