
Indian Super League
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | SoT | Cor | Crd | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | LWWW | 2.25 | 25% | 50% | 7.0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WWDD | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWD | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 6.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 100% | 33% | 3.00 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WDWL | 1.75 | 0% | 100% | 5.3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 3.25 | ||
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 22 | 1.69 | 0% | 0% | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 | WW | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW | 1.67 | 0% | 100% | 5.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 100% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 3.75 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLL | 1.00 | 0% | 67% | 3.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD | 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 2.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 67% | 33% | 1.67 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | LDDL | 0.50 | 25% | 75% | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 75% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLD | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 4.8 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 50% | 0% | 1.25 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LDLL | 0.25 | 0% | 75% | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 100% | 50% | 3.25 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 3 | 0.23 | 0% | 0% | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · SoT = Shots on Target per game · Cor = Corners per game · Crd = Cards per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 4 in the Indian Super League (India) 2026/27, ATK Mohun Bagan lead the table with 9 points from 4 matches. NorthEast United are second, 1 point behind. At the other end, Mohammedan sit bottom with 3 points, alongside Inter Kashi in the relegation zone.
Across 23 matches, the Indian Super League averages 2.65 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 65% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 48% of matches.
Home sides have won 35% of matches, with 35% drawn and 30% going to away teams. Away teams perform strongly, with home advantage less pronounced than usual. R. Messi Bouli (Minerva Punjab) is the top scorer with 3 goals.