
Super League
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | +28 | 18 | WWWWW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 4.67 | 100% | 100% | 4.67 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 18 | WWWWW | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 2.83 | 83% | 83% | 3.50 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 12 | WWWWL | 2.00 | 50% | 33% | 2.83 | 100% | 83% | 4.00 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | LLWWW | 2.00 | 17% | 50% | 1.50 | 67% | 67% | 2.83 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WLLDW | 1.67 | 33% | 50% | 1.50 | 100% | 33% | 2.50 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | WLLWW | 1.50 | 0% | 83% | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 3.67 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWWLL | 1.00 | 20% | 40% | 1.00 | 80% | 80% | 3.80 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDL | 0.83 | 0% | 80% | 1.33 | 100% | 80% | 3.20 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LDDLL | 0.83 | 33% | 17% | 0.67 | 83% | 50% | 2.17 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 | LDDWL | 0.83 | 0% | 67% | 1.50 | 83% | 67% | 4.17 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LDWLL | 0.67 | 17% | 50% | 0.83 | 67% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29 | -23 | 0 | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.83 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 6 in the Super League (Malaysia) 2026/27, Johor Darul Takzim FC lead the table with 18 points from 6 matches. Selangor are second, level on points. At the other end, Kelantan Red Warrior FC sit bottom with 0 points in the relegation zone.
Across 35 matches, the Super League averages 3.57 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 49% of fixtures. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 74% of matches.
Home sides have won 54% of matches, with 11% drawn and 34% going to away teams. Home advantage is a decisive factor in this league. Chrigor Moraes (Selangor) is the top scorer with 9 goals.