MatchPulse
← Back
First NL
Croatia

First NL

In Progress
88/144
Matches Played
61% Completed
2.52
Avg Goals
48%
Over 2.5
52%
BTTS
Home Wins 44%Draws 24%Away Wins 32%
Standings
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Mladost Ždralovi116231310+320
LWLWW
1.8245%45%1.1855%45%2.09
2Croatia Zmijavci116141712+519
WWWLL
1.7336%45%1.5573%45%2.64
3HNK Cibalia115421210+219
WLLWW
1.7345%55%1.0964%36%2.00
4Segesta Sisak115331713+418
DLWWD
1.6418%64%1.5591%45%2.73
5Orijent 1919115331311+218
LWDWW
1.6445%36%1.1864%45%2.18
6Jadran LP114521814+417
WDDLD
1.5518%64%1.6464%36%2.91
7Bsk Bijelo Brdo115241412+217
WLDWL
1.5545%45%1.2755%36%2.36
8Kustosija114431110+116
LDWWW
1.4527%55%1.0055%36%1.91
9Dinamo Zagreb U21115061716+115
WWLLW
1.3618%45%1.5555%55%3.00
10Opatija114251215-314
WDWWL
1.2727%55%1.0964%55%2.45
11Karlovac 1919114251216-414
DWWLL
1.279%45%1.0973%45%2.55
12Sesvete113351212012
LDLDD
1.0927%45%1.0973%45%2.18
13Dubrava Zagreb113351315-212
LLWLD
1.0918%73%1.1873%64%2.55
14Hrvace113261115-411
WLLDW
1.0036%36%1.0064%64%2.36
15Vukovar113261622-611
LWLLL
1.0018%64%1.4582%45%3.45
16Dugopolje112451419-510
LLDLL
0.919%64%1.2773%64%3.00
PromotionRelegation

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Table Analysis

As of Round 11 in the First NL (Croatia) 2026/27, Mladost Ždralovi lead the table with 20 points from 11 matches. Croatia Zmijavci are second, 1 point behind. At the other end, Dugopolje sit bottom with 10 points in the relegation zone.

Across 88 matches, the First NL averages 2.52 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 52% of fixtures. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 48% of matches.

Home sides have won 44% of matches, with 24% drawn and 32% going to away teams. L. Kozic (Segesta Sisak) is the top scorer with 5 goals.

⚽ Goal StatisticsFirst NL 2026/27 · 88 matches
2.52
Goals / Match
1.35Home
1.17Away
Goals by 15-min interval
24
26
44
36
30
54
0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90
44%1st Half
56%2nd Half
35.7'
Min / Goal
222 goals · 88 matches
+7%
Home ATK Advantage
Scores more than league avg
48%
Clean Sheets
42 of 88 matches
+7%
Home DEF Advantage
Concedes less than league avg
52%
Both Teams Scored
46 of 88 matches
Over / Under — First Half
Over 0.5
67%
Under 0.5
33%
Over 1.5
26.1%
Under 1.5
73.9%
Over 2.5
13.6%
Under 2.5
86.4%
Over 3.5
3.4%
Under 3.5
96.6%
Over 4.5
0%
Under 4.5
100%
Frequent Total Goals — First Half
1G
40.9% / 36×
0G
33% / 29×
2G
12.5% / 11×
3G
10.2% / 9×
4G
3.4% / 3×
Frequent Scorelines — First Half
0-0
33% / 29×
1-0
22.7% / 20×
0-1
18.2% / 16×
1-1
6.8% / 6×
1-2
5.7% / 5×
Over / Under — Full Time
Over 0.5
92%
Under 0.5
8%
Over 1.5
67%
Under 1.5
33%
Over 2.5
47.7%
Under 2.5
52.3%
Over 3.5
23.9%
Under 3.5
76.1%
Over 4.5
14.8%
Under 4.5
85.2%
Frequent Total Goals — Full Time
1G
25% / 22×
3G
23.9% / 21×
2G
19.3% / 17×
5G
12.5% / 11×
4G
9.1% / 8×
Frequent Scorelines — Full Time
1-0
18.2% / 16×
1-1
11.4% / 10×
1-2
10.2% / 9×
0-0
8% / 7×
0-1
6.8% / 6×
Top Scorers
5⚽
5
M. Pervan
Karlovac 1919
⚽
5
D. Resetar
Bsk Bijelo Brdo
⚽
5
F. Petkovic
Vukovar
⚽
4
J. Vukovic
Dugopolje
⚽
4⚽
4
N. Maric
Jadran LP
⚽
4
L. Petrovic
Jadran LP
⚽